Inventory / New / Outback

2026 Subaru Outback Limited

VIN JF2BUPDD6TY526417Stock MS260363Ice Silver MetallicAll Wheel Drive
$45,210
Includes $413 Illinois Doc Fee and Electronic Filing Fee
Located at Castle Subaru McHenry, 1121 State Rte 31, McHenry, IL 60050
Available nowNew | 0 mi
5 offers eligible
Not shown as a firm offer because what the savings figure is measured from is not stated. Ask us to confirm exact terms before relying on it.
View this vehicle on castlesubarumchenry.com
Pricing details and disclosure
Advertised price$45,210

This offer applies to Stock #MS260363, VIN JF2BUPDD6TY526417. Advertised price: $45,210. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Illinois rates apply. The advertised price includes a $413 Illinois Doc Fee and Electronic Filing Fee. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Your payment on this vehicle

5 estimates computed for this VIN
Finance
$917/mo
60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$917/mo
Term60 months
APR5.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$45,210
Dealer documentation fee$413
Price including doc fee$45,210
Amount financed$48,036
Per $1,000 financed$19.10
Total of payments$55,039
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #MS260363, VIN JF2BUPDD6TY526417. $917 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $45,210, which includes the $413 Illinois Doc Fee and Electronic Filing Fee. Amount financed $48,036, including $2,826 estimated sales tax at 6.25%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $55,039. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60050. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$796/mo
72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$796/mo
Term72 months
APR5.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$45,210
Dealer documentation fee$413
Price including doc fee$45,210
Amount financed$48,036
Per $1,000 financed$16.57
Total of payments$57,302
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #MS260363, VIN JF2BUPDD6TY526417. $796 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $45,210, which includes the $413 Illinois Doc Fee and Electronic Filing Fee. Amount financed $48,036, including $2,826 estimated sales tax at 6.25%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $57,302. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60050. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$713/mo
84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$713/mo
Term84 months
APR6.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$45,210
Dealer documentation fee$413
Price including doc fee$45,210
Amount financed$48,036
Per $1,000 financed$14.84
Total of payments$59,898
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #MS260363, VIN JF2BUPDD6TY526417. $713 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $45,210, which includes the $413 Illinois Doc Fee and Electronic Filing Fee. Amount financed $48,036, including $2,826 estimated sales tax at 6.25%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $59,898. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60050. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$657/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $817 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$657/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$0
Due at signing$817
MSRP$44,384
Lease selling price$45,210
Net capitalized cost$45,805
Residual value$27,518
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$23,652
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #MS260363, VIN JF2BUPDD6TY526417. $657 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $817, made up of $657 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $44,384. Lease selling price $45,210. Net capitalized cost $45,805. Residual value $27,518, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $595. The selling price includes the $413 Illinois Doc Fee and Electronic Filing Fee. Total of payments $23,652. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60050. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$563/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $3,722 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$563/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$2,999
Due at signing$3,722
MSRP$44,384
Lease selling price$45,210
Net capitalized cost$42,806
Residual value$27,518
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$20,268
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #MS260363, VIN JF2BUPDD6TY526417. $563 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,722, made up of $563 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $44,384. Lease selling price $45,210. Net capitalized cost $42,806. Residual value $27,518, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $595. The selling price includes the $413 Illinois Doc Fee and Electronic Filing Fee. Total of payments $20,268. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60050. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 60050, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes. Payments are computed on a price that includes the $413 dealer documentation fee. Manufacturer programs matched to this vehicle are listed separately under Current offers.

Current offers

5 programs | 0 shown as a firm offer
Finance
$917/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #MS260363, VIN JF2BUPDD6TY526417. $917 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $45,210, which includes the $413 Illinois Doc Fee and Electronic Filing Fee. Amount financed $48,036, including $2,826 estimated sales tax at 6.25%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $55,039. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60050. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$796/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #MS260363, VIN JF2BUPDD6TY526417. $796 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $45,210, which includes the $413 Illinois Doc Fee and Electronic Filing Fee. Amount financed $48,036, including $2,826 estimated sales tax at 6.25%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $57,302. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60050. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$713/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #MS260363, VIN JF2BUPDD6TY526417. $713 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $45,210, which includes the $413 Illinois Doc Fee and Electronic Filing Fee. Amount financed $48,036, including $2,826 estimated sales tax at 6.25%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $59,898. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60050. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$657/monot a firm offer
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated lease payment for stock #MS260363, VIN JF2BUPDD6TY526417. $657 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $817, made up of $657 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $44,384. Lease selling price $45,210. Net capitalized cost $45,805. Residual value $27,518, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $595. The selling price includes the $413 Illinois Doc Fee and Electronic Filing Fee. Total of payments $23,652. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60050. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$563/monot a firm offer
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated lease payment for stock #MS260363, VIN JF2BUPDD6TY526417. $563 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,722, made up of $563 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $44,384. Lease selling price $45,210. Net capitalized cost $42,806. Residual value $27,518, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $595. The selling price includes the $413 Illinois Doc Fee and Electronic Filing Fee. Total of payments $20,268. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60050. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Every figure above is restated with its terms in that offer's disclosure. Offers that do not state every term required to advertise them are marked and are not presented as firm offers. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Illinois rates apply. The advertised price includes a $413 Illinois Doc Fee and Electronic Filing Fee. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
Regular Gasoline H-4 2.5 L/152
Transmission
8-Speed CVT w/OD
Drivetrain
All Wheel Drive
Body
Sport Utility
Exterior
Ice Silver Metallic
Interior
Black
Fuel
Gas
MPG
25 city / 31 hwy
Condition
New
Mileage
0 mi
Stock #
MS260363

Decoded from the VIN: class MULTIPURPOSE PASSENGER VEHICLE (MPV) | body Sport Utility Vehicle (SUV)/Multi-Purpose Vehicle (MPV) | make Subaru | engine 2.5L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

Factory window sticker

Monroney | per VIN
Line itemMSRP
Base MSRP, 2026 Subaru Outback Limited$44,384
Total MSRP$44,384

Open factory window sticker (PDF) Full OEM Monroney fetched live by VIN. If the manufacturer publishes no sticker for this VIN, the link returns a not-available response rather than a document.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Castle Subaru McHenry

Address1121 State Rte 31, McHenry, IL 60050
Phone(779) 601-0797
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionMcHenry, IL
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/JF2BUPDD6TY526417.jsonGET /v/JF2BUPDD6TY526417.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory

Prices checked against inventory data from .